Home Profile My Itinerary Visit Lebanon

Mykonos & Santorini Summer 2017

Summer 2017

Mykonos & Santorini

8 Days / 7 Nights

Direct Flight with MEA

Every Wednesday & Sunday

4 Nights in Mykonos & 3 Nights in Santorini

Valid From 26 July To 03 September 2017

 Hotel Island  Location   Triple  Double  Single

3* Zannis [B/B]- Standard
4* Theoxenia [B/B]- Standard

Mykonos
Santorini 

Town
Fira

N/A $ 1485 $ 2130
4* Yiannaki  [B/B]- Standard
4* Senses Boutique [B/B] - Senses Petit Room
Mykonos 
Santorini
Ornos Beach
Imerovigli 
$ 1535 $ 1665 $ 2415
4* Porto Mykonos  [B/B] - Classic Sea View
4* Andromeda Villas [B/B] - Superior
Mykonos
Santorini
Ornos Beach
Imerovigli 
$ 1835 $ 1970 $ 3190
5* Royal Myconian [B/B]- Premium Double
5* Volcano View Hotel [B/B]- Standard
Mykonos
Santorini
 Elia Beach
Fira 
$ 1965 $ 2200 $ 3685

Rate includes:

  • Return direct flight ticket on MEA : Beirut / Mykonos / Beirut
  • Airport Taxes in Lebanon & in Greece
  • 4 Nights acccommodation in selected hotel in Mykonos with daily Buffet breakfast
  • 3 Nights accommodation in selected hotel in Santorini with daily Buffet breakfast
  • Round Trip Transfer: Airport / Hotel / Pier / Hotel / Airport
  • Roundtrip ferry boat: Mykonos - Santorini - Mykonos

Rate does not include:

  • Visa Fee 
  • Travel Insurance = $ 15

Note: Infant under 2 years old pay only $ 75 

Business class supplement : R/T $ 200 per person ( no access to business lounge at airport )

WEDNESDAY

SUNDAY

DEP: 16/08

BEY – JMK / 18.15 -20.00

JMK – BEY/  21.00 – 22.50

 

DEP: 23/08

BEY – JMK / 12.20 -14.05

JMK – BEY/  15.05 – 16.55

 

DEP: 30/08

BEY – JMK / 18.50 -20.35

JMK – BEY/  21.30 – 23.20

DEP: 13/08 ; 20/08 ;

 27/08 & 03/09

BEY – JMK/06.30 – 08.15

JMK – BEY/08.55  – 10.45


Paper required

-Original and copy of the passport main pages (front with personal info, residence, and Schengen visas). For new passports, the old passport is also required.

-Two colored passport-size photos of good quality (white background).

-Visa application completed in English and signed (name should be written as in passport).

-Passport should be valid for at least six (6) months from the date of visa issuance.

-Applicants should be residents of Lebanon and have a valid residence of at least six (6) months (for non - Lebanon and GCC citizens).

-Salary certificate and authorized signature of his which registered in Chamber of Commerce

-Original & copy of the work permit from the Ministry of Labour, Lebanon (for non - Lebanon and GCC citizens).

-Bank statement for the last six (6) months with present balance.